←Back to overview
Crime · Hewell Park

Reported crime in the parish of Tutnall and Cobley

248 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 74 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Tutnall and Cobley, which includes Hewell Park. There are no separate figures for Hewell Park. What each figure covers

Total incidents
248
Rate / 1,000
74
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15462%
Other crime208%
Public order156%
Anti social behaviour146%
Other theft135%
Criminal damage and arson114%
Vehicle crime94%
Burglary62%
Drugs42%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences871515101191215182113154
Other crime22121243320
Public order1431211215
Anti social behaviour3121112314
Other theft2113211213
Criminal damage and arson21111112111
Vehicle crime211149
Burglary21126
Drugs11114
Possession of weapons112
Total201325231516181822243123248
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hewell Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,348.